New Wig & Camwhoring

Hello Internet!

First post in 2014, whoop. Hope yours started better than mine.
After I spent the last week of the holidays being socially awkward and not meeting anyone, school started again and...well, what can I say...I already wrote 2 exams, got some old ones back and so far I'm pretty much okay with everything.
Now I just need a social life again and  everything's gonna be fine.
Tbh I'm just pissed with 99,9% of the people around me atm and I'm not even on my period or stuff. 

This week I finally got a new wig.
After I've been at my bby Ryo's place in autumn and tried on her black wig (which she named Maria, god knows why), I decided to buy one myself and finally made it last month.
It arrived on wednesday, so the shipping time was average.
I have to mention that the order was shipped only a few days after I bought it...most of the time orders from China stay in Frankfurt for 2-3 weeks, usually longer than the actual shipping to Germany takes.

However, I bought it from ebay but the seller sold wigs from Wig Supplier where I already got my long silver wig and the Alois Trancy one from.
I love the quality of their wigs, plus it was only 12,61€ -secretly I'm Mr. Crabs-




Content of the package~
Wig & Wig Cap



Aaand the Wig!

For the price, I think it's okay. But as you can see in the picture above, the wig is rather shiny and looks kind of unnatural.
The fibres are very soft and slightly curled towards the ends, what makes the wig look less flat and more voluminous.
Here are some awkward selfies I took today wearing my new bby.


This is like my favourite facial shot of me EVER. Usually my face looks so ugly and idk...but this one is actually ok!


Close up...kind of...actually the bangs are straight but they were a bit too long and I've been too lazy to cut them yet. I'll wear it this way until I'm going to cut them...:D



Julice should've never introduced me to this chinese editing program. I'm using it aaaaalll the time, haha.



When I was 13 I actually had a haircut like this...just a bit shorter...ahaha, I feel like a kawaii-nyappy-Oshare Kei-fangirl again even if I'm the complete opposite right now. :DD

Done for today!
Now I'm going to watch BORN PV's until I have to go to bed because of school tomorrow.
Mata ne!




Kommentare: